- Home
- Salaries
- Skills
- Contract Negotiation
- Locations
- San Francisco, CA
Contract Negotiation salaries in San Francisco, CA
Contract Negotiation professionals in San Francisco, CA earn $200–283.3K per year on average, based on 6 jobs. Contract Negotiation roles in San Francisco, CA pay 14% above the board-wide average of $180.7–243.6K for Contract Negotiation jobs on Started by Women.
Average salary range
$200–283.3K
Based on 6 jobs · 14% more than the average salary on Started by Women
25th percentile
$190K
Average
$241.7K
75th percentile
$280K
Contract Negotiation salaries by seniority in San Francisco, CA
| Seniority | Avg. salary | Jobs | vs Avg. on Started by Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | $190–280K | 5 | +11% |
Top paying titles in San Francisco, CA
Highest paying job titles in San Francisco, CA, ranked by average salary.
Legal Counsel
Avg. $185.8–268.8K · 12 jobs
Sales Operations
Avg. $161.1–221.9K · 10 jobs
Revenue Operations
Avg. $149.7–211.6K · 10 jobs
Strategic Finance
Avg. $138.3–203K · 9 jobs
Hardware Engineering
Avg. $165.3–217.9K · 8 jobs
FP&A
Avg. $145.9–214.7K · 7 jobs
Other top paying skills in San Francisco, CA
Highest paying skills in San Francisco, CA beyond Contract Negotiation, ranked by average salary.
Data Analysis
Avg. $159.4–225.5K · 25 jobs
Stakeholder Management
Avg. $157.3–230.1K · 17 jobs
SQL
Avg. $151.2–223.3K · 16 jobs
Salesforce
Avg. $181.8–249.6K · 13 jobs
SaaS
Avg. $173.9–238.5K · 11 jobs
Cross-functional Collaboration
Avg. $174.1–237.5K · 10 jobs
Other locations for Contract Negotiation
Compare Contract Negotiation salaries in other locations.
United States
Avg. $181.2–242.7K · 13 jobs
California
Avg. $189.5–252.3K · 11 jobs
Palo Alto, CA
Avg. $220–270K · 3 jobs
Contract Negotiation salary FAQs for San Francisco, CA
All salary figures are converted to annual equivalents in USD. Averages are based on published jobs with salary data and filtered for statistical outliers.